SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Rustenburg, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Anelo, Argentina

Rustenburg to Anelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rustenburg which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Anelo

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Rustenburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Rustenburg, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Anelo, Argentina

Rustenburg, South Africa Anelo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rustenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Rustenburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Restenberha, Rjustenburg, Rustemburg, Rustemburgo, Rustenburg, Rustenburgas, lei si teng bao, luseutenbeogeu, rastnbrg, rstnbwrg, rus then beirk, rustenabarga, rusutenburuku, rwstnbrgh, Рустенбург, Рюстенбург, רסטנבורג, راستنبرگ, رسٹنبرگ, روستنبرغ, روسٹنبرگ, रुस्टेनबर्ग, รุสเทนเบิร์ก, ሩስተንበርግ, ルステンブルク, 勒斯滕堡, 루스텐버그
Population
124,064
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54