SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Standerton, South Africa is 7:30 am07:30 in Managua, Nicaragua

Standerton to Managua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Standerton which corresponds to 8am-10am in Managua

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Standerton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Managua, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Standerton, South Africa / 7:30 am07:30 Managua, Nicaragua

Standerton, South Africa Managua, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Standerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Standerton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Standerston, Standerton
Population
74,021
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' S Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Managua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Managua Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
MGA, Managoua, Managua, Managuae, Managva, Managvo, Managûa, Manahuac, Manankoua, Manaqua, Manawa, Manágua, Mānāhuac, ma na gua, managhwa, managu'a, managua, managva, managwa, manakaw, manakuva, Μανάγκουα, Μανάγουα, Манагва, Манагуæ, Манагуа, Մանագուա, מנגואה, ماناغوا, ماناگوآ, ماناگوا, ماناگۇئا, मानाग्वा, ਮਾਨਾਗੁਆ, மனாகுவா, มานากัว, མ་ན་གུ་འ།, მანაგუა, ማናጓ, マナグア, 馬拿瓜, 馬納瓜, 마나과
Population
973,087
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 86° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505