SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Standerton, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in Dunfermline, United Kingdom

Standerton to Dunfermline call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Standerton which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dunfermline

8:00 am08:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Standerton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Dunfermline, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Standerton, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 Dunfermline, United Kingdom

Standerton, South Africa Dunfermline, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Standerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Standerton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Standerston, Standerton
Population
74,021
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' S Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Dunfermline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunfermline Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Danfermlin, Danfermlinas, Danfrmlin, Dun Pharlain, Dunfaurlin, Dunfermline, Dunfurmlin, Dùn Phàrlain, Dún Phárlain, dan feir mlin, danfamurin, deng fu mu lin, dmfrlyn, Данфермлин, Данфермлін, Дънфърмлин, Դանֆրմլին, دانفرم‌لاین, دمفرلين, ڈنفرملائن, ดันเฟิร์มลิน, ダンファームリン, 鄧弗姆林
Population
50,380
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 04' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44