SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
2:00 am02:00 in Standerton, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in UYST

Standerton to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Standerton which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Standerton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Standerton, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 UYST

Standerton, South Africa UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Standerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Standerton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Standerston, Standerton
Population
74,021
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' S Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27