SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of +6:30 GMT
11:30 pm23:30 in Stellenbosch, South Africa is 4:00 am04:00 in +6:30

Stellenbosch to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Stellenbosch which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in +6:30

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stellenbosch, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Stellenbosch, South Africa / 4:00 am04:00 +6:30

Stellenbosch, South Africa +6:30
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Stellenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stellenbosch Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stellenbos, Stellenbosch, seutellenboseu, si tai lun bo si, suterenbosshu, Стелленбос, Սթելլենբոս, ステレンボッシュ, 斯泰倫博斯, 스텔렌보스
Population
94,263
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' S Latitude / 18° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27