SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Stellenbosch, South Africa is 10:30 am10:30 in Santa Luzia, Brazil

Stellenbosch to Santa Luzia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Stellenbosch which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Luzia

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stellenbosch, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Stellenbosch, South Africa / 10:30 am10:30 Santa Luzia, Brazil

Stellenbosch, South Africa Santa Luzia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Stellenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stellenbosch Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stellenbos, Stellenbosch, seutellenboseu, si tai lun bo si, suterenbosshu, Стелленбос, Սթելլենբոս, ステレンボッシュ, 斯泰倫博斯, 스텔렌보스
Population
94,263
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' S Latitude / 18° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55