South Africa
SAST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Stellenbosch, South Africa is 9:30 pm21:30 in Noe Valley, CA, USA

Stellenbosch to Noe Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Stellenbosch which corresponds to 8am-10am in Noe Valley

6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stellenbosch, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Noe Valley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Stellenbosch, South Africa / 9:30 pm21:30 Noe Valley, CA, USA

Stellenbosch, South Africa Noe Valley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Stellenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stellenbosch Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stellenbos, Stellenbosch, seutellenboseu, si tai lun bo si, suterenbosshu, Стелленбос, Սթելլենբոս, ステレンボッシュ, 斯泰倫博斯, 스텔렌보스
Population
94,263
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' S Latitude / 18° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Noe Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noe Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
22,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 122° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1