SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
11:30 pm23:30 in Stellenbosch, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in HAY

Stellenbosch to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Stellenbosch which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stellenbosch, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Stellenbosch, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 HAY

Stellenbosch, South Africa HAY
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Stellenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stellenbosch Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stellenbos, Stellenbosch, seutellenboseu, si tai lun bo si, suterenbosshu, Стелленбос, Սթելլենբոս, ステレンボッシュ, 斯泰倫博斯, 스텔렌보스
Population
94,263
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' S Latitude / 18° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27