SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:00 am09:00 in Theunissen, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Bazarak, Afghanistan

Theunissen to Bazarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Theunissen which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bazarak

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Theunissen, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bazarak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Theunissen, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Bazarak, Afghanistan

Theunissen, South Africa Bazarak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Theunissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Theunissen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tenissen, Theunissen, Тениссен
Population
34,718
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bazarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bazarak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bazarak, Bāzārak, bazark, Базарак, بازارك, بازارک
Population
65,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 69° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93