SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Theunissen, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in Piekary Slaskie, Poland

Theunissen to Piekary Slaskie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Theunissen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Piekary Slaskie

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Theunissen, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piekary Slaskie, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Theunissen, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 Piekary Slaskie, Poland

Theunissen, South Africa Piekary Slaskie, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Theunissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Theunissen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tenissen, Theunissen, Тениссен
Population
34,718
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Piekary Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piekary Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Pekarai, Pekari Shl'onske, Pekari Slonski, Pekari-Shl'ons'ki, Pekary-Shljonske, Pekary-Sljonske, Piekary Slaskie, Piekary Wielkie, Piekary Śląskie, Pjakary Sljonske, Pjekari Slonskje, Pjekary, piekalisillongseukie, xi long si ke de qu pei ka lei, Пекари Шльонске, Пекари-Шльонські, Пекары-Слёнске, Пекары-Шлёнске, Пякары Слёнске, Пјекари Слонскје, ピェカルィ・シロンスキェ, 希隆斯克地區佩卡雷, 피에카리실롱스키에
Population
59,757
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 18° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48