SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Turkey Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Theunissen, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in TRT

Theunissen to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Theunissen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in TRT

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Theunissen, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Theunissen, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 TRT

Theunissen, South Africa TRT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Theunissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Theunissen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tenissen, Theunissen, Тениссен
Population
34,718
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • GMT - GMT+03:00
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00