SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Theunissen, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela

Theunissen to San Juan de los Morros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Theunissen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Juan de los Morros

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Theunissen, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Theunissen, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela

Theunissen, South Africa San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Theunissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Theunissen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tenissen, Theunissen, Тениссен
Population
34,718
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Juan de los Morros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Juan de los Morros Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Juan de Los Morros, San Juan de los Moros, San Juan de los Morros
Population
87,739
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 67° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58