SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Vryheid, South Africa is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pikine, Senegal

Vryheid to Pikine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Vryheid which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pikine

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vryheid, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pikine, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Vryheid, South Africa / 11:00 pm23:00 Pikine, Senegal

Vryheid, South Africa Pikine, Senegal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Vryheid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vryheid Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
VYD, Vryheid
Population
150,012
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' S Latitude / 30° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Pikine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pikine Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Pikin, Pikine, pi jin, pikin, Пикин, ピキン, 皮金
Population
874,062
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 17° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221