South Korea
KST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Changwon, South Korea is 7:30 am07:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Changwon to Tyul'kubas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Changwon which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tyul'kubas

10:30 am10:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Changwon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Changwon, South Korea / 7:30 am07:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Changwon, South Korea Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Changwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Changwon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Cangvonas, Cchangwon, Ch'angwon, Ch'angwŏn, Changuon, Changwon, Chanvon, Chkhanvon, Ch’angwŏn, Cshangvon, Sangwon, Shogen, Shōgen, chang yuan, chang yuan shi, chang-wonsi, changwn, changwwn, tshanghwwn, zngwwn, Čangvonas, Čchangwon, Чанвон, Чангуон, Чханвон, צנגוון, تشانغوون, چانگون, چانگوون, چانگ‌وون, 昌原, 昌原市, 창원시
Population
550,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 128° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7