KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Daejeon, South Korea is 8:30 am08:30 in Koseli, Turkey

Daejeon to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Daejeon which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Koseli

2:30 pm14:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Daejeon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Daejeon, South Korea / 8:30 am08:30 Koseli, Turkey

Daejeon, South Korea Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Daejeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Daejeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Daejeon, Daejeon-si, Daejon, Daiden, QTW, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-tyen, Thāi-tyen, Tētyan, da tian guang yu shi, daejeon, daejeongwang-yeogsi, daejeonsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시, 대전시
Population
1,475,221
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90