South Korea
KST
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
3:00 pm15:00 in Gongju, South Korea is 8:00 pm20:00 in -10:00

Gongju to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Gongju which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in -10:00

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Gongju, South Korea / 8:00 pm20:00 -10:00

Gongju, South Korea -10:00
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

-10:00 GMT

Offset: -10:00 is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-10:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for -10:00
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone