South Korea
KST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Gongju, South Korea is 3:30 pm15:30 in Victoriaville, Canada

Gongju to Victoriaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Gongju which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Victoriaville

4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Victoriaville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Gongju, South Korea / 3:30 pm15:30 Victoriaville, Canada

Gongju, South Korea Victoriaville, Canada
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Victoriaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoriaville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Victoriaville, Viktoriavill, Viktorijavil, Viktorijavil', bikutoriabiru, fyktwrya fyl, wyktwryawyl, Викториавилл, Викторијавил, Вікторіявіль, فيكتوريا فيل, ویکتوریاویل, ビクトリアビル
Population
34,426
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 71° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1