South Korea
KST
D
Delta Time Zone
GMT +4

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Delta Time Zone
10:30 am10:30 in Gongju, South Korea is 5:30 am05:30 in D

Gongju to D call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gongju which corresponds to 8am-1pm in D

10:30 am10:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Delta Time Zone (D). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Gongju, South Korea / 5:30 am05:30 D

Gongju, South Korea D
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Delta Time Zone

Offset: D is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

D representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for D
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time