South Korea
KST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Gongju, South Korea is 1:00 am01:00 in Yurimaguas, Peru

Gongju to Yurimaguas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Gongju which corresponds to 6am-8am in Yurimaguas

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Yurimaguas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Gongju, South Korea / 1:00 am01:00 Yurimaguas, Peru

Gongju, South Korea Yurimaguas, Peru
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Yurimaguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yurimaguas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Jurimaguas, YMS, Yurimaguas, Yurimahuas, Юримагуас
Population
41,827
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 54' S Latitude / 76° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51