South Korea
KST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Goseong, South Korea is 4:00 am04:00 in Rio Largo, Brazil

Goseong to Rio Largo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Goseong which corresponds to 7am-9am in Rio Largo

4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Goseong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Rio Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Goseong, South Korea / 4:00 am04:00 Rio Largo, Brazil

Goseong, South Korea Rio Largo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Goseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Goseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goseong, Kojo, Kojō, Koson, Kosong, Kosŏng, Kozyo, Kozyō, goseong, Косон, 고성
Population
26,704
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 128° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Rio Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
63,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 35° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55