South Korea
KST
AST
Apia Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 4 hours behind Apia Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Goyang-si, South Korea is 9:00 pm21:00 in AST

Goyang-si to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Goyang-si which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in AST

5:00 pm17:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Goyang-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Apia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Goyang-si, South Korea / 9:00 pm21:00 AST

Goyang-si, South Korea AST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Goyang-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Goyang-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goyang, Goyang-si, QYK, goyang, goyangsi, 고양, 고양시
Population
1,073,069
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 126° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Apia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Armenia Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time