South Korea
KST
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Guri-si, South Korea is 9:30 am09:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA

Guri-si to New Iberia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Guri-si which corresponds to 6am-8am in New Iberia

11:30 pm23:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Guri-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Guri-si, South Korea / 9:30 am09:30 New Iberia, LA, USA

Guri-si, South Korea New Iberia, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Guri-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Guri-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Guri, Guri-si, guli, gulisi, 구리, 구리시
Population
195,236
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1