South Korea
KST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Hayang, South Korea is 8:30 am08:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico

Hayang to El Rincon Citlaltepetl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Hayang which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl

11:30 pm23:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hayang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Hayang, South Korea / 8:30 am08:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico

Hayang, South Korea El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Hayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hayang, Kayo, Kayō
Population
40,423
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52