South Korea
KST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 7:30 am07:30 in Chiguayante, Chile

Hwaseong-si to Chiguayante call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 7am-9am in Chiguayante

7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Chiguayante, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 7:30 am07:30 Chiguayante, Chile

Hwaseong-si, South Korea Chiguayante, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Chiguayante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiguayante Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Chiguajante, Chiguayante, chiguayante, chigwayante, qi gua yang te, shyghwanty, shygwanty shyly, Чигуаянте, Чигуајанте, טשיגואיאנטע, شيغوانتي, شیگوانتی، شیلی, チグアヤンテ, 奇瓜揚特, 치과얀테
Population
82,545
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' S Latitude / 73° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56