KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
9:30 am09:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 8:30 pm20:30 in HNA

Hwaseong-si to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HNA

9:30 am09:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 8:30 pm20:30 HNA

Hwaseong-si, South Korea HNA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82