South Korea
KST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 4:30 am04:30 in Qiryat Ata, Israel

Hwaseong-si to Qiryat Ata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Qiryat Ata

10:30 am10:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Qiryat Ata, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 4:30 am04:30 Qiryat Ata, Israel

Hwaseong-si, South Korea Qiryat Ata, Israel
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Qiryat Ata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Qiryat Ata Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar `Atah, Kefar `Atta, Kefar ‘Atah, Kefar ‘Aṭṭa, Kefr Ata, Kir'jat-Ata, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat-Ata, Kufritta, Qiryat Ata, Qiryat Atta, qryyt ʼtʼ, Кирьят-Ата, קריית אתא, קרית אתא
Population
48,966
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972