South Korea
KST
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 18 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
3:00 am03:00 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 8:30 am08:30 in MART

Hwaseong-si to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in MART

3:00 am03:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 8:30 am08:30 MART

Hwaseong-si, South Korea MART
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.