South Korea
KST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 1:30 am01:30 in Salisbury, MD, USA

Hwaseong-si to Salisbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Salisbury

2:30 pm14:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Salisbury, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 1:30 am01:30 Salisbury, MD, USA

Hwaseong-si, South Korea Salisbury, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Salisbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Salisbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Carrs Landing, Handys Landing, SBY, Salisbjuri, Salisbury, Salisbury Town, Salsbury, Sarisberia, Solsberi, Solsburi, salzbry mrylnd, salzbwry, soljeubeli, soruzuberi, suo er zi bo li, Салисбюри, Солсбери, Солсбері, Солсбъри, سالزبری، مریلند, سالزبوري, سیلسبری، میری لینڈ, ソールズベリー, 索爾茲伯里, 솔즈베리
Population
32,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 75° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1