KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 12:30 am00:30 in Levittown, PA, USA

Hwaseong-si to Levittown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Levittown

1:30 pm13:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Levittown, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 12:30 am00:30 Levittown, PA, USA

Hwaseong-si, South Korea Levittown, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levittown Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Levittaun, Левиттаун
Population
52,983
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 74° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1