South Korea
KST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 10:30 am10:30 in La Oroya, Peru

Hwaseong-si to La Oroya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 6am-8am in La Oroya

12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (La Oroya, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 10:30 am10:30 La Oroya, Peru

Hwaseong-si, South Korea La Oroya, Peru
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

La Oroya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oroya Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Oroja, La Oroya, La-Oroja, Oroya, Uruya, Uruya llaqta, la ao luo ya, Ла-Оройа, 拉奧羅亞
Population
33,345
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' S Latitude / 75° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51