South Korea
KST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:30 pm18:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 12:30 pm12:30 in Aydin, Turkey

Hwaseong-si to Aydin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Aydin

6:30 pm18:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Aydin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 12:30 pm12:30 Aydin, Turkey

Hwaseong-si, South Korea Aydin, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Aydin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aydin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aidin, Aidinas, Aidinio, Aidinion, Ajdin, Ajdun, Ajdyn, Ajdın, Aydin, Aydın, Aïdin, Aïdínion, CII, Guesel Hissar, Guezel Hissar, Guezelhisar, Güsel Hissar, Güzel Hissar, Güzelhisar, Tralleis, Tralles, Tralli, ai deng, aidin, aidina, aidini, aido~un, aydyn, aywdn, Αϊδίνιο, Айдин, Айдън, Айдын, Ајдин, آیدین, أيدين, ایودن, ਐਦਿਨ, აიდინი, アイドゥン, 艾登, 아이딘
Population
163,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90