South Korea
KST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Hwasun, South Korea is 7:00 am07:00 in Oleksandriya, Ukraine

Hwasun to Oleksandriya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hwasun which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Oleksandriya

1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwasun, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oleksandriya, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Hwasun, South Korea / 7:00 am07:00 Oleksandriya, Ukraine

Hwasun, South Korea Oleksandriya, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hwasun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwasun Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwansun, Hwason, Hwasun, Khvasun, Wajun, hwasun, Хвасун, 화순
Population
59,914
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Oleksandriya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oleksandriya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aleksandrija, Oleksandriia, Oleksandrija, Oleksandriya, Oleksandriïa, Александрия, Олександрія
Population
79,289
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 33° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380