South Korea
KST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
12:00 am00:00 in Icheon-si, South Korea is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pangpang, Philippines

Icheon-si to Pangpang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Icheon-si which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pangpang

12:00 am00:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Icheon-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Pangpang, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Icheon-si, South Korea / 11:00 pm23:00 Pangpang, Philippines

Icheon-si, South Korea Pangpang, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Icheon-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Icheon-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Icheon, Icheon-si, icheon, icheonsi, 이천, 이천시
Population
196,230
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 127° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Pangpang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pangpang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pangpang
Population
2,592
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 56' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63