KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
+09
GMT +9

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kimhae, South Korea is 10:30 pm22:30 in +09

Kimhae to +09 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kimhae which corresponds to 8am-6pm in +09

10:30 pm22:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kimhae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (+09). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kimhae, South Korea / 10:30 pm22:30 +09

Kimhae, South Korea +09
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kimhae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimhae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gimhae, Kimhae, Kinkai, Kumhae, KĊ­mhae
Population
356,242
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

+09

Offset: +09 is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Palau, Russia, East Timor

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +09 timezone is Chita from Russia with population about 308,500 people. Other major cities in the area are Yakutsk, Blagoveshchensk, Dili, Belogorsk

Daylight Saving: (+09) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +09 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+09 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for +09
  • I - short form of 'India'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +09 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Chita
  • Asia/Dili
  • Asia/Khandyga
  • Asia/Yakutsk
  • Etc/GMT-9
  • Pacific/Palau
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time
  • YST - Yakutsk Standard Time
  • ETT - East Timor Time
  • +09 -
  • PT - Palau Time