KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
4:30 am04:30 in Kimhae, South Korea is 4:30 pm16:30 in CLST

Kimhae to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kimhae which corresponds to 7am-9am in CLST

4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kimhae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kimhae, South Korea / 4:30 pm16:30 CLST

Kimhae, South Korea CLST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kimhae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimhae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gimhae, Kimhae, Kinkai, Kumhae, KĊ­mhae
Population
356,242
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82