South Korea
KST
Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kimhae, South Korea is 4:00 am04:00 in Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Kimhae to Ypsilanti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kimhae which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ypsilanti

6:00 pm18:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kimhae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ypsilanti, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kimhae, South Korea / 4:00 am04:00 Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Kimhae, South Korea Ypsilanti, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kimhae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimhae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gimhae, Kimhae, Kinkai, Kumhae, Kŭmhae
Population
356,242
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Ypsilanti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ypsilanti Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Ipsilanti, Ypsilanti, aypsylanty myshygan, ibsillaenti, ipushiranti, ybsylanty, ypslnty mshy gn, Υψιλάντι, Ипсиланти, ایپسیلانتی، میشیگان, يبسيلانتي, یپسلنتی، مشی گن, イプシランティ, 입실랜티
Population
19,945
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 83° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1