South Korea
KST
India
IST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kimje, South Korea is 7:30 am07:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India

Kimje to Charkhi Dadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kimje which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Charkhi Dadri

11:00 am11:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kimje, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kimje, South Korea / 7:30 am07:30 Charkhi Dadri, India

Kimje, South Korea Charkhi Dadri, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kimje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimje Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kimje, Kintei, Kum, Kumje, Kŭmje
Population
44,894
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 126° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91