South Korea
KST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sangju, South Korea is 10:00 am10:00 in Tucuma, Brazil

Sangju to Tucuma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sangju which corresponds to 7am-9am in Tucuma

10:00 pm22:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sangju, South Korea / 10:00 am10:00 Tucuma, Brazil

Sangju, South Korea Tucuma, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'angju, Ch’angju, Sandzhu, Sang-dschu, Sangju, Shoshu, Shōshū, Syosyu, Syōsyū, sangju, Санджу, 상주
Population
55,640
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 128° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55