South Korea
KST
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sangju, South Korea is 8:00 am08:00 in Keratsini, Greece

Sangju to Keratsini call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sangju which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Keratsini

2:00 pm14:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Keratsini, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sangju, South Korea / 8:00 am08:00 Keratsini, Greece

Sangju, South Korea Keratsini, Greece
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'angju, Ch’angju, Sandzhu, Sang-dschu, Sangju, Shoshu, Shōshū, Syosyu, Syōsyū, sangju, Санджу, 상주
Population
55,640
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 128° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Keratsini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Keratsini Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agios Georgios Keratsiniou, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Yeoryios Keratsiniou, Hagios Georgios Keratsiniou, Keratsini, Keratsinion, Keratsiniou, Keratsiníou, Keratsíni, Keratsínion, Tseratsinion, Áyios Yeóryios, Άγιος Γεώργιος Κερατσινίου, Κερατσίνι, Κερατσίνιον, Τσερατσίνιον
Population
77,077
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30