South Korea
KST
India
IST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sangju, South Korea is 7:30 pm19:30 in Aluva, India

Sangju to Aluva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sangju which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Aluva

11:00 pm23:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aluva, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sangju, South Korea / 7:30 pm19:30 Aluva, India

Sangju, South Korea Aluva, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'angju, Ch’angju, Sandzhu, Sang-dschu, Sangju, Shoshu, Shōshū, Syosyu, Syōsyū, sangju, Санджу, 상주
Population
55,640
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 128° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Aluva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aluva Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
alubha, alura, aluva, alwa, آلوا, अलुवा, आलुव, আলুভা, আলুৱ, ஆலுவா, ಅಲುವ, ആലുവ
Population
24,108
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91