South Korea
KST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Seongnam-si, South Korea is 5:30 am05:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Seongnam-si to Joao Teves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Seongnam-si which corresponds to 8am-10am in Joao Teves

3:30 pm15:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Seongnam-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Seongnam-si, South Korea / 5:30 am05:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Seongnam-si, South Korea Joao Teves, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Seongnam-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Seongnam-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Seongnam, Seongnam-si, seongnam, seongnamsi, 성남, 성남시
Population
1,031,935
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 26' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238