South Korea
KST
Northern Mariana Islands
ChST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Seongnam-si, South Korea is 4:00 pm16:00 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Seongnam-si to Saipan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Seongnam-si which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Saipan

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Seongnam-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Seongnam-si, South Korea / 4:00 pm16:00 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Seongnam-si, South Korea Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Seongnam-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Seongnam-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Seongnam, Seongnam-si, seongnam, seongnamsi, 성남, 성남시
Population
1,031,935
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 26' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude