KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Seosan, South Korea is 5:30 pm17:30 in Ebenweiler, Germany

Seosan to Ebenweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Seosan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ebenweiler

12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Seosan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebenweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Seosan, South Korea / 5:30 pm17:30 Ebenweiler, Germany

Seosan, South Korea Ebenweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Seosan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Seosan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
HMY, Seosan, Seosan City, Sosan, Suisan, Sŏsan, rui shan shi, seosan, seosansi, Сосан, 瑞山市, 서산, 서산시
Population
74,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 126° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Ebenweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebenweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebenvajler, Ehbenvajler, ai ben wei lei, Ебенвайлер, Ебенвајлер, Эбенвайлер, 埃本韦勒
Population
1,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49