KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82