South Korea
KST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 12:00 pm12:00 in Belford Roxo, Brazil

T'aebaek to Belford Roxo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 7am-9am in Belford Roxo

12:00 am00:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Belford Roxo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 12:00 pm12:00 Belford Roxo, Brazil

T'aebaek, South Korea Belford Roxo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Belford Roxo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belford Roxo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Belford Rosho, Belford Roxo, Belford-Roshu, bei er fu luo shu, belaphorda rokso, Белфорд Рошо, Белфорд-Рошу, বেলফোর্ড রোক্সো, ベルフォード・ロッショ, 貝爾福羅舒
Population
466,096
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' S Latitude / 43° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55