KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 12:00 pm12:00 in Gaomi, China

T'aebaek to Gaomi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gaomi

1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gaomi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 12:00 pm12:00 Gaomi, China

T'aebaek, South Korea Gaomi, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Gaomi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaomi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaomi, Kao-mi, Kao-mi-hsien
Population
150,793
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 119° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86