KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT ()
3:30 am03:30 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 2:30 pm14:30 in Guanabacoa, Cuba

T'aebaek to Guanabacoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Guanabacoa

3:30 am03:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT () (Guanabacoa, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 T'aebaek, South Korea / 2:30 pm14:30 Guanabacoa, Cuba

T'aebaek, South Korea Guanabacoa, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Guanabacoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guanabacoa Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guanabacoa
Population
112,964
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 07' N Latitude / 82° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53