South Korea
KST
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 6:00 am06:00 in Winchester, KY, USA

T'aebaek to Winchester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Winchester

7:00 pm19:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winchester, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 6:00 am06:00 Winchester, KY, USA

T'aebaek, South Korea Winchester, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Winchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Uinchester, Vinchester, u~inchesuta, wen che si te, wincheseuteo, wynchstr kntaky, wynshstr, Винчестер, Уинчестер, ونچیسٹر، کینٹکی, وينشستر, وینچستر، کنتاکی, ウィンチェスター, 温彻斯特, 윈체스터
Population
18,446
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 84° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1