KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
12:30 pm12:30 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 9:15 am09:15 in NPT

T'aebaek to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:15am-6pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 8am-2:45pm in NPT

12:30 pm12:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:15 am09:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 pm12:30 T'aebaek, South Korea / 9:15 am09:15 NPT

T'aebaek, South Korea NPT
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82