KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Omsk Summer Time
6:00 am06:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 4:00 am04:00 in OMSST

T'aebaek to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 8am-4pm in OMSST

6:00 am06:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 4:00 am04:00 OMSST

T'aebaek, South Korea OMSST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82